LAVENDER STD

$5.70$41.62

This bright evergreen shrub grows about four feet tall in warm areas, such as Spain and France. The plant yields purple flowers that grow upwards from woody branches. A favorite in cosmetics and self-care, it has even been used as a useful, natural aid in keeping pesky bugs at bay. Pure and clean, this versatile herb has been widely used since the Babylonian era. Lavender botanical Encourages deep serenity and promotes bright moods as indicated by its light purple hue.

Blends Well With
Basil Oil, Black Pepper Oil, Cinnamon Oil, Clary Sage Oil, Cypress Oil, Eucalyptus Oil, Jasmine Oil, Juniper Berry Oil, Lime Oil, Peppermint Oil, Pine Oil, Rosemary Oil, Sage Oil, Spruce Oil, White Camphor Oil.

SKU: N/A Category:

Our information is for educational purposes only – it has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
We gladly accept bulk order requests! Kindly forward your request for a quote to wyntersspirit@gmail.com. We can accomodate order up to 400 lbs. on most oils.

Weight

0.5 oz, 1 oz, 4 oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LAVENDER STD”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart